Teaching and Support Staff

Contact Perins Staff by email

Below is a list of each member of staff at Perins, what they do, and their e-mail address so you can contact them directly if you have any queries.  Staff will try to respond to your messages as quickly as possible.

We ask parents to understand that teachers cannot always respond during the school day due to their classroom commitments.  Some teachers do respond to e-mails in the evenings or at weekends as part of their preparation for school but as you might expect, they do this from goodwill and of their own choice as to how they manage their workload.

As a guideline, staff will aim to respond to all e-mails within a period of three working days during term time.

Laptop Scheme

For enquiries about the Perins Laptop Scheme and to raise any technical issues, please email the IT Services Team.

If you have any problems identifying the correct member of staff or contacting them, please email school@perins.hants.sch.uk and your message will be forwarded to the relevant person.

Name Position Teaching Subject(s)
Mrs R Abbott PA to Headteacher/Administration Manager
Mr L Adams Teacher Science
Mrs D Ahluwalia Teacher Science
Mr J Ahmed Teacher Computing
Miss S Alderton Teacher English
Miss M Alexiou Director of Creative Arts Creative Arts
Miss M Cotton  Team Leader Music, Teacher Music
Mr M Ashford  Teacher Music
Mr R Arthur Teacher PE, Transform
Mrs H Baker Teacher Drama
Mr S Barber Team Leader of English & Media, Teacher English, Media
Ms N Baxter Patchwork Nursery Manager
Miss L Billington Key Stage 4 Learning & Progress Coordinator, Team Leader Art, Teacher Art
Mrs J Blake Teacher Art
Mr Boby  Teacher
Mrs N Boden Teacher Dance, PE, Transform – 
Miss H Brookes Teacher D&T, Child Development
Mrs A Burnett Teacher
Mr P Burridge Finance Manager
Mr F Calver Guidance Manager Y10, Y11, Teacher Personal Development Learning,
Mrs S Champion Library Assistant
Mrs N Clayton-Shepherd  Teacher PE
Mr T Clayton-Shepherd Teacher, Head of Ventus House PE, Sport
Mrs C Cleaver IT & Data Administrator
Ms C Cobb PE Office Administrator PE
Mrs M Cook Reprographics Administrator
Mr J Cotton Team Leader Computing, Teacher Computing, ICT
Miss M Cotton Team Leader Music, Teacher Music
Miss A Craig Assistant Head Teacher Drama
Miss G Crowley Team Leader Learning Support, SENCO Learning Support
Miss J Davies Teacher Science
Mr W Davies Team Leader of Technology, School Direct Coordinator Design and Technology
Ms J Dicker School trips and Peripatetic Music Tuition Administrator Finance
Dr J Eacott Teacher Science
Mr D Eastham Teacher French, Spanish
Mrs S Exley Teacher Mathematics
Mrs J Fairbairn Learning Support Manager  Learning Support
Mr M Faulkner Teacher PE, Sport
Mr J Fuccio Teacher Computing, PE, Transform
Mrs V Furness Teacher Science
Mrs S Galliers School Games Organiser On Maternity Leave
Mrs R Gee Examinations Officer
Miss P Gilibert-Grana Teacher / Cover Supervisor Humanities
Mrs C Gillespie Teacher Science
Miss K Gould School Office Manager
Miss L Greenwood Teacher English
Ms A Griffin Science Technician
Miss S Griffin Teacher Mathematics
Mr R Harper IT and Estates Manager
Mrs J E Harrison Guidance Manager – Year 7
Mrs K Harrison Clow Technology Assistant
Mrs A Hawke Personnel Assistant
Miss S Hellier Teacher English
Mrs L Hicks Teaching Assistant Learning Support
Miss S Hunt Teacher Maths
Mrs L Hurley Science Technician
Mr M Jackson Teaching Assistant, Teacher Learning Support, Media
Mr M Jewell Teacher History
Mrs A Johnstone Teacher Humanities
Miss L Jones Key Stage 3 Manager, Teacher PE
Mr S Jones Executive Head Teacher
Mrs A Jordan Team Leader for Drama Drama
Mr B Joy Co-Director of Civics, Teacher RE, Life Studies
Mrs K Key Teacher, Gifted & Talented co-ordinator PE
Mrs M Kilpatrick Teacher, English English
Miss J Knight School Office Administrator School Office
Mr A Lamprell Teacher Music
Mr O Ledsham Teacher, Head of Aqua House PE
Miss K Lewis Co-Director of Humanities, Teacher History
Mr W Locke Assistant Headteacher, Team Leader Mathematics Mathematics
Miss T Lunn Teacher English
Mr O Manzat Teacher Support
Mr J McGregor Teacher Science
Mrs T Miller Teacher, Assistant SENCo Mathematics
Mrs S Mitchell School Office Administrator
Mrs K Morris Teacher English, Spanish
Mr M Nevola Deputy Headteacher Maths, PE
Mrs C Newman  Student Services Assistant
Mrs J Newsum  Teacher English, Media
Mrs A Nicolaou Finance Officer
Miss L Noon Teacher Maths
Mrs G Okami Curriculum Support Assistant Modern Foreign Languages
Mr A Ortiz  Teacher Science
Mr A Papanicolaou Assistant Headteacher Modern Foreign Languages, French, Spanish
Mrs M Pearce Assistant Headteacher Science
Mr B Powell Cover Supervisor, Teacher History
Mrs T Pullinger School Office Administrator
Mr C Rait  Team Leader of Science Science
Mrs H Rhynes Data Assistant
Mrs H Riches Personnel Officer
Mr B Rice Teacher History
Mr T Russell IT & Network Technician
Miss M Sautier Teacher, Head of Ignis House French
Mrs B Savage-Black  Teacher Design and Technology
Mr A Sawdy Teacher Geography
Mr P Segal  Data & Communications Manager
Miss K Skelton Co-Director of Humanities, Team Leader Geography Geography
Mrs S Smith Finance Officer
Miss K Smith Teacher English
Ms F Spreadbury Co-Director of Civics, Teacher RE, Life Studies
Mr G Stanistreet IT & e-Learning Technician
Mrs F Stone Guidance Manager Year 8, Year 9
Mrs L Stone School Office Administrator
Mr C Surry School Business Manager
Miss E Sweetman Teacher Science
Miss L Thomas Teacher History, Support
Ms M Thompson Senior Finance Officer
Miss N Thompson Teacher
Miss A Tindall Co-Director of Communication, Team Leader Modern Foreign Languages Modern Foreign Languages, French, Spanish
Miss R Tourino Teacher PE, Dance
Miss K Upshall Teacher Maths
Mrs N Wadey Teacher, Head of Terra House Mathematics
Mr M Wandless Teacher Design and Technology
Mr J Waters Teacher Geography
Mr A Western Assistant Headteacher, Teacher Mathematics
Mr R Whybro Director of Sport, Team Leader PE, Teacher PE
Mrs J White Teacher English
Mrs J Williams Teacher History
Mrs K Wilson Teacher Humanities
Mrs S Wright Teacher Art
Mrs B Yates Teacher English, Media