Staff Contact List

NamePositionTeaching Subject(s) 
Mrs R AbbottPA to Head Teacher/Administration Manager
Mr L AdamsTeacherScience
Mrs D AhluwaliaTeacherScience
Mr J AhmedTeacher, Team Leader of Business & ComputingComputing
Miss S AldertonTeacherEnglish
Miss M AlexiouDirector of Creative ArtsCreative Arts
Mr R ArthurTeacher, Head of Year 8PE, Transform
Mrs H BakerTeacherDrama
Mr S BarberCo-Director of Communications, English and Media Team LeaderEnglish, Media
Mrs K BarttelotReception/Administration Assistant
Mrs M BelseyTeacherEnglishCurrently Unvailable
Miss L BillingtonTeam Leader Art, Key Stage 4 ManagerArt
Mr M BlackwellTeacherMusic
Mrs J BlakeTeacherArt
Mrs D BrownTeacherPE
Ms L BurtonPersonnel Assistant
Mr F CalverStudent Support Services Manager Y10 & Y11
Mr A ChaseSchool Office Administrator
Mrs N Clayton-Shepherd TeacherPE & English
Mr T Clayton-ShepherdTeacher, Head of Ventus HousePE
Mrs C CleaverIT, SIMS & Data Administrator
Ms C CobbPE Administrative Assistant
Ms B ConwayTeacherEnglish
Mrs M CookReprographics Administrative Assistant
Miss A CraigAssistant Head TeacherDrama
Mr P CurtisTeacherGeography, Computing
Miss J DaviesTeacherScience
Mr W DaviesTeam Leader of Technology, Schools Direct CoordinatorDesign and Technology
Ms J DickerFinance Manager
Dr J EacottTeacherScience
Mr D EasthamTeam Leader Modern Foreign Languages, TeacherFrench, Spanish
Miss M EllisTeacherMusic & Photography
Mrs S ExleyTeacherMathematics
Miss M ErcolaniTeacherMFL
Mrs J FairbairnLearning Support Manager
Mr M FaulknerTeam Leader of PEPE
Mr J FuccioTeacherComputing, PE, Transform
Mrs V FurnessTeacherScience
Mrs S GalliersSchool Games Organiser
Mrs R GeeExaminations Officer
Mrs C GillespieTeacherScience
Ms V GirlingSEND Administration Assistant
Miss K GouldSchool Office Manager, PA to Assistant Head Teachers
Miss L GreenwoodTeacher, Head of Year 10English
Ms A GriffinSenior Science Technician
Ms S GriffinActing Team Leader of MathematicsMathematics
Mrs J HarrisonStudent Services – Year 7
Mrs K Harrison-ClowSenior DT Technician
Mrs A HawkePersonnel Officer
Miss S HellierTeacherEnglish
Mr O HicksDT Technician
Miss S HuntTeacherMathematics
Mrs L HurleyScience Technician
IT Helpdesk IT Services
Mr M JacksonTeaching Assistant, Social Media Co-ordinatorLearning Support, Media
Mr M JewellTeacher, Head of Aqua HouseHistory
Mrs A JohnstoneTeacherHumanities
Miss A JonesTeacherLanguagesCurrently Unavailable
Miss L JonesKey Stage 3 Manager, TeacherPE
Mr S JonesExecutive Head Teacher
Mrs A JordanTeam Leader for DramaDrama
Mr B JoyCo-Director of Civics, TeacherRE, Life Studies
Mrs K KeyTeacher, Gifted & Talented co-ordinatorPE
Mrs M KilpatrickTeacherEnglish
Miss J KnightSchool Office Administrator
Mr A LamprellTeacherMusic
Mrs N LangTeacherPhotography
Miss K LewisCo-Director of Humanities, TeacherHistory
Mr W LockeAssistant Head TeacherMathematics
Miss T LunnTeacher, Head of Year 11English
Mr O ManzatTeacherMathematics, Latin
Mr S MedhurstTeacher, Head of Year 9PE, Business
Mrs H MitchellTeacherD&T, Child Development
Mr M NevolaSenior Deputy Head TeacherMathematics, PE
Mrs C Newman Student Services Administrator
Mrs J Newsum Co-Deputy Team Leader English, TeacherEnglish, Media
Mrs A NicolaouFinance Officer
Miss L NoonTeacherMathematics
Mrs G OkamiCurriculum Support AssistantModern Foreign Languages
Miss A PalmerTeacherPE
Mr A PapanicolaouAssistant Head TeacherModern Foreign Languages, French, Spanish
Mrs M PearceAssistant Head TeacherScience
Mr C Rait  Director of Science & TechnologyScience
Mrs H RhynesCover, MIS & Data Assistant
Mr B RiceTeacherHistory
Mrs H RichesPersonnel Officer
Mrs H RoweDeputy Team LeaderScience
Miss R SargentTeacherRE
Miss M SautierTeacher, Head of Ignis HouseFrench
Mrs B Savage-Black TeacherDesign and Technology
Mr A SawdyTeacherGeography
Mr P Segal Data & Communications Manager
Miss K SkeltonCo-Director of Humanities, Team Leader GeographyGeography
Mrs S SmithFinance Officer
Ms F SpreadburyCo-Director of Civics, Teacher, Head of Year 7RE, Life Studies
Mrs F StoneStudent Services Year 8, Year 9
Mrs L StoneSchool Office Administrator
Mr C SurrySchool Business Manager
Miss E SweetmanTeacherScienceCurrently Unvailable
Mrs G TanihatuTeacher, Team Leader Learning Support, SENCo.English, Media
Mr J TaylorDT Technician
Miss L ThomasTeacherHistory, Support
Miss K UpshallTeacherMathematics
Mrs C Vaissieres-BrienTeacherEnglish
Mrs N WadeyTeacher, Head of Terra HouseMathematics
Mr M WandlessTeacherDesign and Technology
Mrs J WebbCommunications & Data Administrator
Mr A WesternDeputy Head TeacherMathematics
Mr L WestonTeacherMathematics, Business
Mrs J WhiteTeacherEnglish
Mr R WhiteTeacherBusiness Studies & Computing
Mrs V WhiteMarketing & Events Co-ordinator
Mr R WhybroDirector of Sport, Team Leader PE, TeacherPE
Mrs J WilliamsTeacherHistory
Mrs K WilsonTeacherHumanitiesCurrently Unvailable
Mrs S WrightEstates Administrator
Mrs S WrightTeacherArt
Mrs B YatesCo-Deputy Team Leader English, TeacherEnglish, Media
Ms A YuileFinance Trips & Events Administrator